Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N. VINES #1166 250376093 37.2438888 -93.028611 08/05/2025 11:04AM WEBSTER PRIVATE PROPERTY ON HWY B, 8 MILES N OF ROGERSVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1947 MINNEAPOLIS MOWING TRACTOR EXTENSIVE TOWED BACK TO THE HOUSE BY YATES TOWING ADULT MALE 87 EXEMPT ROGERSVILLE,MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 65 MINOR EXEMPT ROGERSVILLE,MO OCCUPANT CHECKED OUT BY EMS AND CLEARED ON SCENE.
1 ADULT MALE 87 FATAL EXEMPT ROGERSVILLE,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO DAY FUNERAL HOME IN MARSHFIELD,MO
Misc. Information
PRIVATE PROPERTY FATALITY CRASH REPORT. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 DROVE OFF A RIVER EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY THE WEBSTER COUNTY ASSISTANT CORONER ROBBY GERNIGAN AT 1204.