Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. A. NORTON (364) 250376866 0 0 08/05/2025 8:40PM JEFFERSON WESTBOUND MISSOURI 30 EAST OF DILLON ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 FORD EDGE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY HIGH RIDGE AUTO TOWING ADULT FEMALE 23 YES HOUSE SPRINGS, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
1 2017 FERRARI 488 SPIDER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY HIGH RIDGE AUTO TOWING ADULT MALE 27 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 23 MODERATE YES HOUSE SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE
1 ADULT MALE 27 SERIOUS YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE
1 ADULT MALE 27 SERIOUS YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING ON EASTBOUND MISSOURI 30. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING ON WESTBOUND MISSOURI 30. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, CROSSED THE CENTER MEDIAN, AND ENTERED THE WESTBOUND LANES. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT. M. G. AUTENRIETH (1312), TPR. A. P. BILLIOT (344), TPR. M. MOMOT (478), CPL. T. H. ELLISTON (763), AND MSGT. B. M. BEARD (254).