Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. BLUE #12 250377175 37.337129 -94.192357 08/06/2025 7:45AM JASPER ROUTE K APPROXIMATELY 4 MILES EAST OF JASPER, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 DODGE RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY S AND S TOWING ADULT MALE 27 YES MOUNT VERNON, MO MARSH AND MCLENNAN AGENCY NORTHBOUND
2 2009 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL TOWED BY S AND S TOWING ADULT MALE 46 YES JASPER, MO SHELTER INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 MINOR YES MOUNT VERNON, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY PERSONAL VEH TO FREEMAN WEST
2 ADULT MALE 46 SERIOUS YES JASPER, MO DRIVER MED FLIGHT THREE TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD AT A POSTED STOP SIGN AT THE INTERSECTION OF ROUTE T AND ROUTE K CAUSING VEHICLE ONE TO STRIKE VEHICLE TWO. BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELED OF THE NORTHEAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY WHERE VEHICLE TWO OVERTURNED AND VEH 1 STRUCK A UTIILITY POLE.