Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.W.WELKER #1444 250377593 37.5440555 -89.919888 08/06/2025 12:05PM BOLLINGER HIGHWAY K 1 MILE NORTH OF SEDGEWICKVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 PETERBILT MODERATE TOWED BY MIDWEST TOWING ADULT MALE 53 YES PADUCAH, KY MOTORIST INSURANCE GROUP SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 MINOR YES PADUCAH, KY DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, RETURNED TO ROADWAY, JACKKNIFED, RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENSE