Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT M L SCHLIEF #1435 250377601 36.7957777 -90.308166 08/06/2025 12:10PM BUTLER US 60 SEVEN MILES EAST OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED BY RUSHINS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 69 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO FARMERS WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 69 SERIOUS YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO REGION ONE MEDICAL CENTER IN MEMPHIS, TN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE DITCH.