Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. V.R. MCBRIDE (339) 250377602 0 0 08/06/2025 12:01PM CALDWELL HWY A AT APPLEWOOD DRIVE - 4 MILES SOUTH OF BRECKENRIDGE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHRYSLER 200 TOTAL TOWED BY LEGACY ADULT MALE 45 YES BRECKENRIDGE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2024 FORD F250 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 59 YES LINNEUS, MO CINCINNATI INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 45 MINOR YES BRECKENRIDGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CALDWELL COUNTY EMS TO HEDRICK MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND AND VEHICLE 2 WAS NORTHBOUND ON HWY A. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 TOWED UNIT. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 2, SLID OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED ONTO ITS TOP. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS TOP FACING EAST AND VEHICLE 2 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON THE SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY THE CALDWELL COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.