Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W L VANMATRE #705 250377859 36.77482 -89.99318 08/06/2025 3:00PM STODDARD CO RD 624 2 WEST OF DEXTER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 JEEP WRANGLER MODERATE REMOVED BY D&K TOWING ADULT FEMALE 42 YES DEXTER, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2019 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY ROBERTS TOWING ADULT MALE 68 YES DEXTER, MO TRAVELERS WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 42 MINOR YES DEXTER, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER, SIKESTON. MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO.