Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. A. HENSON (262) 250377992 0 0 08/06/2025 4:25PM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 70 WESTBOUND WEST OF MISSOURI 141 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 PONTIAC G5 TOTAL TOWED BY A & A ADULT MALE 27 YES FLORISSANT, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2017 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL TOWED BY A & A ADULT MALE 39 YES SAINT CHARLES, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES SAINT CHARLES, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PATTONVILLE EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
2 ADULT MALE 39 MINOR YES SAINT CHARLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PATTONVILLE EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 70. A VEHICLE IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 BRAKED CAUSING DRIVER 1 TO SLAM ON HIS BRAKES. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 AND SWERVED TO THE LEFT. DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO CORRECT AND CROSSED IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE FRONT END OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. M. DOYLE (335) AND CPL. J. R. BROWN (184).