Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.W. CHOATE #164 250378204 36.64552 -93.1918 08/06/2025 7:03PM TANEY MO 76 1.5 MILES EAST OF BRANSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 BMW X3 TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADER'S TOWING - BRANSON, MO ADULT MALE 25 NO HOLLISTER, MO AUTO-OWNERS INSURANCE CO. WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MODERATE NO HOLLISTER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX HOSPITAL IN BRANSON, MO VIA AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE CURB, AND COLLIDED WITH 3 SIGNS.