Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D.A. JONES 250378249 0 0 08/06/2025 7:42PM BATES ROUTEV V 1 MILE SOUTH OF COUTY ROAD NORTHWEST 1002 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 CHEVORLET CAVALIER MODERATE TOWED BY R AND B TOW ADULT MALE 34 YES BUTLER, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 MODERATE YES BUTLER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED A S VEH 1, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A POLE COMING TO A REST ON THE VEH TOP. ASSISTED BY BATES COUTY