Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M J RUDY 902 250378400 37.44481 -90.81794 08/06/2025 9:41PM REYNOLDS CR 360, EAST OF LESTERVILLE APROXIMATELY 1.5 MILES G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 KAWASAKI KRX1000 TOTAL TOWED BY FORSHEE (TROOPER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 38 NO ANNAPOLIS, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHEAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 38 FATAL NO ANNAPOLIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MCSPADDEN FUNERAL HOME BY REYNOLDS COUNTY CORONER
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, ROLLED, TRAVELING OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, EJECTING THE DRIVER AND COMING TO A REST ON TOP OF THE DRIVER. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. DRIVER PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT THE SCENE BY REYNOLDS COUNTY CORONER, JEFF MCSPADDEN, AT 2318 HOURS. ASSISTED BY MCIU MSGT J WEADON (1237). THIS IS TROOP G'S 21ST FATALITY FOR 2025 AS COMPARED TO 15 THIS TIME LAST YEAR.