Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. D. DALTON (296) 250378415 0 0 08/06/2025 10:01PM MORGAN MO 135 NORTH OF GRAIN DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 HONDA METROPOLITAN MOPED MINOR RELEASED TO FAMILY MEMBER JUVENILE MALE 16 NO SEDALIA, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR NO SEDALIA, MO DRIVER REFUSED MEDICAL ON SCENE AND RELEASED TO FAMILY MEMBER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A FOX IN THE ROADWAY. DRIVER LOST CONTROL AND FELL OFF THE MOPED.