Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S ISHMAN (299) ASSISTED BY MSGT C C CLARK (149) AND TPR S J HALLAM (405) 250378610 36.5333 -94.37161 08/07/2025 7:16AM MCDONALD HIGHWAY 90, 5 MILES SOUTH OF PINEVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA TOTAL TOWED BY METRO TOWING ADULT MALE 32 YES ORLANDO, FL OLD CITY EXPRESS EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 31 SERIOUS NO ORLANDO, FL OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO NORTHWEST MEDICAL CENTER IN BENTONVILLE, AR
1 ADULT MALE 32 MODERATE YES ORLANDO, FL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO NORTHWEST MEDICAL CENTER IN BENTONVILLE, AR
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.