Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T C SMITH (1352) 250378619 37.1713055 -94.390138 08/07/2025 7:20AM JASPER HIGHWAY 171, 1 MILE WEST OF BROOKLYN HEIGHTS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 BMW 535I MODERATE TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING ADULT MALE 38 YES JOPLIN, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 MODERATE YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST IN JOPLIN
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 EXPERIENCED A MEDICAL EMERGENCY AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY