Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. W. GIVENS (569) 250379200 0 0 08/07/2025 1:59PM FRANKLIN 1867 WHISPERING OAKS DR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 YAMAHA YFZ450 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE MALE 14 YES ST. CLAIR, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 14 MINOR YES ST. CLAIR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CLAIR AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK A DITCH AND DRIVER WAS EJECTED.