Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.W.DILLON #191 ASSISTED 250379334 36.82983 -89.80742 08/07/2025 3:35PM STODDARD US 60 5 MILES EAST OF DEXTER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2011 TOYOTA SIENNA TOTAL TOWED BY D AND K ADULT FEMALE 30 YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
1 2014 TOYOTA RAV 4 TOTAL TOWED BY D AND L ADULT FEMALE 63 YES DEXTER, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 30 MINOR YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2