Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. CROWE #201 250379863 37.280362 -94.601112 08/07/2025 10:23PM JASPER MO- 171 .5 MILES NORTH OF ASBURY, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 FORD MUSTANG TOTAL S AND S TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES CHEROKEE, KS THE GENERAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES CHEROKEE, KS DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, CARTHAGE, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.