Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. ROYSTER #957 250379897 37.155112 -94.359286 08/07/2025 11:41PM JASPER W FAIRVIEW AVE, 2 MILES WEST OF CARTHAGE, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL SCHRADER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 NO CARTHAGE, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 FATAL YES DIAMOND, MO OCCUPANT JASPER COUNTY CORONER'S OFFICE
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 SERIOUS NO CARTHAGE, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, CARTHAGE, MO
Misc. Information
FATAL TRAFFIC CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - THIS IS TROOP D'S 74TH FATALITY IN 2025. CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE AND A TREE. PASSENGER WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE 0036 BY JASPER COUNTY CORONER JAMES HARRISON. ASSISTED BY TPR. L. CROWE #201