Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.R. ADELMAN (204) 250379912 0 0 08/08/2025 12:15AM PULASKI HIGHWAY 133 AND BILLARD DRIVE I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1989 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED BY GENE'S TIRE ADULT MALE 24 YES WESTPHALIA, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 SERIOUS YES WESTPHALIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY LIFE FLIGHT HELICOPTER TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.