Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E LEBLANC #645 250380057 36.70333 -94.377516 08/08/2025 7:28AM MCDONALD FIVE MILES EAST OF ANDERSON ON ALLISON RD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 GMC YUKON NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 18 YES GOODMAN, MO THE GENERAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR NO CARL JUNCTION, MO OTHER SEEKING OWN MEDICAL TREATMENT
1 ADULT MALE 21 FATAL NO NEOSHO, MO OTHER TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
LATE DEATH REPORT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - THIS IS TROOP D'S 80TH FATALITY REPORT FOR 2025 - OCCURRED AS BOTH INJURED SUBJECTS WERE RIDING ON TOP OF THE VEHICLE AND WERE EJECTED FROM THE TOP OF THE VEHICLE. DECEASED PRONOUNCED AT MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD ON 08/18/2025 AT 1811 BY DR. DAVID SIGMON WITH FAMILY PRESENT.