Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.L. PARK (880) 250380550 0 0 08/08/2025 12:25PM PULASKI I-44 WESTBOUND 149 MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 FORD F150 TOTAL ANYBODY TOWING ADULT MALE 42 NO VALLEY SPRINGS, SD NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 SERIOUS NO VALLEY SPRINGS, SD DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE MEDIAN CABLES, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.