Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.P. BILLIOT (344) 250381054 38.3930055 -90.710580 08/08/2025 4:00PM JEFFERSON LABARQUE TRAIL NORTH OF SANDCUT RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT MALE 63 NO ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 63 FATAL NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO THE ST. LOUIS COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER'S OFFICE BY ST. LOUIS COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER.
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON LABARQUE TRAIL. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE WITH ITS RIGHT FRONT. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED SKIDDING/SLIDING DOWNHILL AND STRUCK A TREE WITH ITS FRONT LEFT. ASSISTED BY MSGT. Z.C. KRAL (1379), TPR. C.A. GATES (324), TPR. D.B. HOWELL (401), AND TPR. R.A. LILLY (579).