Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT S. N. FOSTER (403) 250381237 0 0 08/08/2025 6:55PM SHANNON OLD HIGHWAY 60 HALF MILE WEST OF BIRCH TREE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 PONTIAC MONTANA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO BAKERS TOWING (OWNER'S REQUEST) ADULT MALE 40 NO WINONA, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 MODERATE NO WINONA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 SERIOUS NO WINONA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK MULTIPLE TREES, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL D. E. ROGERS (574)