Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT D. DALTON (296) 250381299 0 0 08/08/2025 7:40PM MORGAN TOWERING OAK LN NORTH OF EAYSIDE LN F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 XINGYUN GOLF CART MINOR SECURED AT SCENE ADULT MALE 36 YES INDEPENDENCE, MO NONE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 10 MINOR YES INDEPENDENCE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY LAKE WEST AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR YES INDEPENDENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LAKE WEST AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED ON ITS DRIVER'S SIDE. ASSISTED BY TPR C. CAVANAUGH (466)