Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A. R. SHIPLEY 798 250381626 37.48 -90.609027 08/08/2025 11:55PM BOLLINGER COUNTY ROAD 874 8 MILES WEST OF PATTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 POLARIS GENERAL TOTAL TOWED BY FAMILY FRIEND ADULT MALE 45 NO MARBLE HILL,MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 45 SERIOUS NO MARBLE HILL,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO ST.LOUIS UNVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.