Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.M. TANNER (565). 250381752 0 0 08/09/2025 5:50AM CLINTON SOUTHBOUND US69, 1/2 MI SOUTH OF MO116, 3 MILES EAST OF LATHROP H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 JEEP LIBERTY TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTY'S ADULT MALE 41 YES CAMERON, MO FARM BUREAU TOWN AND COUNTRY INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 MINOR YES CAMERON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TRI-COUNTY EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON US69. VEH #1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. VEH #1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL V.R.E. MCBRIDE (339).