Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. C. COLEMAN (173) 250382285 0 0 08/09/2025 6:40PM WASHINGTON WESTBOUND DUGOUT ROAD NORTH OF MISSOURI 21 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 JEEP WRANGLER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY ELLIOTT'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 42 YES HOUSE SPRINGS, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 3 MINOR YES HOUSE SPRINGS, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE
1 ADULT FEMALE 42 SERIOUS YES HOUSE SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOIUTH BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AIR AMBULANCE
1 ADULT MALE UNK SERIOUS NO UNKNOWN OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON DUGOUT ROAD, TOO FAST FOR ROADWAY CONDITIONS. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A RIGHT TURN AND TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A GROUP OF SMALL TREES, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. B. HOWELL (401).