Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.M. ROYSTER #957 250383180 36.9436476 -93.917967 08/09/2025 10:25PM LAWRENCE STATE HIGHWAY H, AT THE NORTHERN CITY LIMITS OF MONETT, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 SUZUKI GSX-8R EXTENSIVE TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING - MONETT, MO ADULT MALE 23 YES MONETT, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 SERIOUS YES MONETT, MO DRIVER COX MONETT HOSPITAL VIA AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FLED FROM A TRAFFIC STOP, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AT A HIGH RATE OF SPEED, OVERTURNED, AND EJECTED DRIVER 1.