Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C E LEACH #329 250383378 36.7278629 -90.461117 08/10/2025 1:40AM BUTLER BUSINESS 67 .25 WEST OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 PORSCHE TOTAL TOWED BY WOOLARDS TOWING ADULT MALE 20 NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 SERIOUS NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO REGIONAL ONE MEDICAL IN MEMPHIS, TN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK DITCH