Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J T MARTIN (470) 250383595 36.6894345 -93.903584 08/10/2025 9:30AM BARRY FARM ROAD 2165, 2 MILES WEST OF CASSVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1996 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING ADULT MALE 24 NO CASSVILLE, MO NONE EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 SERIOUS NO CASSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR MEDICAL TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE, AND OVERTURNED