Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K. L. GIBSON (1330) 250383674 0 0 08/10/2025 10:20AM FRANKLIN HIGHWAY 50 AT ROUTE AT C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2002 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY/TO STURMS TOWING ADULT MALE 61 YES UNION, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 2013 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO HOFFMAN TOWING ADULT MALE 87 YES ST. CLAIR, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 87 MINOR YES ST. CLAIR, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY UNION AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.