Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D A BECK #711 250383732 37.409757 -89.76018 08/10/2025 10:55AM CAPE GIRARDEAU MO 72 1 MILE WEST OF MILLERSVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 HONDA HRV MODERATE REMOVED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 YES SEDGEWICKVILLE, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 1999 FORD F150 MODERATE REMOVED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 49 YES JACKSON, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 49 MINOR YES JACKSON, MO DRIVER REFUSED MEDICAL ONSCENE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN INTO THE BACK OF VEHICLE TWO. VEHICLE TWO THEN TRAVELLED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY