Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.T. BAIRD (196) 250383841 0 0 08/10/2025 12:15PM CRAWFORD MO-8 5 MILES WEST OF STEELVILLE I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED BY MILES & SONS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 19 YES ST. JAMES, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MODERATE YES ST. JAMES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY STEELVILLE EMS TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL IN SULLIVAN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY THE CRAWFORD COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.