Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. M. MCDONALD / 892/ 250383854 38.8704584 -94.133598 08/10/2025 12:25PM JACKSON US- 50 AND MO-F A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED ELITE TOW ADULT MALE 23 YES LEE'S SUMMIT, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2013 CHRYSLER 200 TOTAL TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT FEMALE 51 NO INDEPENDENCE,MO UNKNOWN SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 51 MINOR YES INDEPENDENCE,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LONE JACK EMS TO CENTERPOINT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO TRAFFIC AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. A. HARRIS / 282/ AND LONE JACK POLICE DEPARTMENT