Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. S. HUSKEY (1265) 250384057 0 0 08/10/2025 1:50PM FRANKLIN EASTBOUND I-44, NEAR 257 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 27 YES BROOKLYN, NY CANOPIUS GROUP LIMITED EASTBOUND
2 2019 TOYOTA TACOMA MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 29 YES GLEN CARBON, IL AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
3 2019 CHEVROLET TRAX TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 72 YES SULLIVAN, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT FEMALE 72 MINOR YES SULLIVAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1, 2, AND 3 SLOWED FOR A CRASH AHEAD. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1'S TOWED UNIT BEGAN SLIDING AND STRUCK THE READ OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. J. STRAATMANN (959).