Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N. I. KUCSIK (598) 250384078 0 0 08/10/2025 2:35PM CRAWFORD INTERSTATE 44 EASTBOUND AT MILE-MARKER 205.6 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 45 YES BUCKEYE,AZ PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2024 HARLEY DAVIDSON TRIGLIDE ULTRA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CHRIS AND TONS TOWING ADULT MALE 64 YES DE SOTO,MO ALL STATE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 64 MODERATE YES DE SOTO,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY STEELVILLE AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST IN SULLIVAN
2 ADULT FEMALE 72 MODERATE YES DE SOTO,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY CREVE BY NORTH CRAWFORD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE CHANGED FROM LANE ONE TO LANE TWO STRIKING THE SIDE OF VEHICLE TWO, EJECTING BOTH THE DRIVER AND PASSENGER. VEHICLE TWO CAME TO A REST ON THE SOUTH OUTER ROAD. ASSISTED BY THE CRAWFORD COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE