Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.T. SCHMIDT #827 250384364 36.6784802 -93.215595 08/10/2025 5:56PM TANEY BEE CREEK ROAD ONE MILE NORTH OF BRANSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 YONGFU YN50QT SCOOTER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CRAWFORD'S TOWING ADULT MALE 42 NO BRANSON, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 SERIOUS NO BRANSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS V1 OVERTURNED IN THE ROADWAY, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, AND COLLIDED WITH THE DITCH.