Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. L. GERTSON 572 250384723 0 0 08/11/2025 6:25AM CALLAWAY ROUTE B 3/4 MILES W OF ROUTE A F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 HARLEY DAVIDSON MINOR TOWED BY FAMILY ADULT MALE 61 NO AUXVASSE, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 61 MODERATE NO AUXVASSE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS WESTBOUND ON ROUTE B, STRUCK A DEER AND OVERTURNED