Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W. M. HENDERSON /471/ 250384796 38.20973 -93.37147 08/11/2025 7:10AM BENTON MO-83 SOUTH OF LONE STAR RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 FORD F350 TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY TOLLIVERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 21 YES CLINTON, MO AMERICAN ALTERNATIVE INSURANCE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 MINOR YES CLINTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WARSAW LINCOLN EMS TO BOTHWELL REGIONAL HOSPITAL - SEDALIA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, AND OVERCORRECTED. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED THROUGH THE DITCH, STRUCK A CULVERT, AND CAME TO FINAL REST FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY BENTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.