Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J J SMITH (1443) 250385053 0 0 08/11/2025 10:05AM REYNOLDS HIGHWAY 21 THREE MILES SOUTH OF ELLINGTON G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 DODGE RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO AISSIE'S (TROOPER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 68 NO ELLINGTON, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 65 MODERATE NO ELLINGTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY WEST CARTER COUNTY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 68 SERIOUS NO ELLINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIFE FLIGHT TO MERCY ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AGAIN, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY ELLINGTON FIRE, ELLINGTON FIRST RESPONDERS, AND REYNOLDS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.