| SGT S.J. COOL (546) | 250385774 | 0 | 0 | 08/11/2025 | 5:40PM | DAVIESS | WALTZ AVE- 1/2 MILE WEST OF 110TH ST- 4 MILES NORTH OF HAMILTON | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 POLARIS RZR | TOTAL | WILL BE REMOVED AT A LATER TIME | JUVENILE | MALE | 15 | YES | HAMILTON, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 15 | MINOR | YES | HAMILTON, MO | DRIVER | REFUSED MEDICAL TREATMENT AT THE SCENE |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 15 | MODERATE | YES | HAMILTON, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON WALTZ AVE. VEH 1 STRUCK A HUMP IN THE ROADWAY AS IT WAS APPROACHING THE BRIDGE OVER MORROWBONE CREEK, TRAVELLED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE BRIDGE, AND BECAME AIRBORNE. VEH 1 STRUCK THE CONCRETE WING WALL OF THE BRIDGE, COLLIDED WITH THE GROUND AND CAME TO REST ON IT'S PASSENGER SIDE FACING SOUTHWEST. ASSISTED BY TPR B.D. HAHN (1344) AND DAVIESS COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.