Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A. C. PHILLIPS (420) 250385866 0 0 08/11/2025 6:55PM MONTGOMERY RT N NEAR GRAVEYARD HILL RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 HARLEY DAVIDSON SOFTAIL CLASSIC MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 47 NO MONTGOMERY CITY, MO UNK WESTBOUND
2 2017 HARLEY DAVIDSON SOFTAIL CLASSIC NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 56 NO MONTGOMERY CITY, MO UNK WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 47 SERIOUS NO MONTGOMERY CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MONTGOMERY COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER IN THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNING AND EJECTING DRIVER 1. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1 CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.