Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL TAPPENDORF #1255 ASSISTED BY HANNIBAL POLICE DEPARTMENT, RALLS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, HANNIBAL RURAL FIRE DEPARTMENT, HANNIBAL FIRE DEPARTMENT AND MODOT 250386002 0 0 08/11/2025 8:54PM RALLS US 61 AT WARREN BARRETT SOUTH EDGE OF HANNIBAL B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2008 BUICK LUCERNE MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 19 YES CENTER, MO GRINNELL MUTUAL INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
4 2020 RAM TRUCK MODERATE TOWED BY SCOTT'S MINOR COLLISION ADULT MALE 38 YES HANNIBAL, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
2 2019 KIA SPORTAGE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CUSTOM TOWING ADULT MALE 52 YES AURORA, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
1 2016 PETERBILT TRACTOR TRAILER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SCOTT'S MINOR COLLISION OUT OF HANNIBAL ADULT MALE 55 YES ROME, GA UNITED STATES FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY NORTHBOUND
5 2016 FORD FUSION MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 61 YES HANNIBAL, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR NO MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE AUTO TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 52 MINOR YES AURORA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE AUTO TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 55 MINOR YES ROME, GA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLES 02, 03 AND 05 WERE STOPPED AT A RED LIGHT ON NORTHBOUND US 61, WHILE VEHICLE 04 WAS IN THE LEFT TURN LANE ON NORTHBOUND US 61 AT THE SAME INTERSECTION. THE DRIVER OF VEHICLE 01 WAS NORTHBOUND US 61, SUFFERED A MEDICAL CONDITION AND FAILED TO STOP, STRIKING VEHICLE 02 RESULTING IN A COLLISION WITH VEHICLES 03, 04 AND 05.