Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.T.BAIRD (196) 250386042 0 0 08/11/2025 10:05PM CRAWFORD HIGHWAY 8 FIVE MILES WEST OF STEELVILLE I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 SATURN VUE MODERATE TOWED BY MILES AND SONS ADULT FEMALE 23 YES NEWBURG, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 3 MINOR YES NEWBURG,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL IN SULLIVAN
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR YES NEWBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL IN SULLIVAN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A SIGN.