Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A J LEROUX #624 250386147 36.80403 -90.02516 08/12/2025 5:21AM STODDARD US 60 EASTBOUND 1 MILE WEST OF DEXTER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 DODGE 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY ROBERTS TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES DEXTER MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
2 2022 RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY D&K TOWING ADULT MALE 62 YES DEXTER MO COUNTY FINANCIAL INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 SERIOUS YES DEXTER MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT MALE 35 SERIOUS YES POPLAR BLUFF MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AIR EVAC TO REGIONAL ONE HEALTH IN MEMPHIS TN
2 ADULT MALE 62 SERIOUS YES DEXTER MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO PATH OF VEHICLE 2 AND STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.