Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TRP. J.D.BEDINGFIELD (387) 250387169 0 0 08/12/2025 5:15PM LIVINGSTON INTERSTECTION OF MATSON ST AND GARROW ST IN UTICA H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 CHRYSLER 200 EXTENSIVE LUKES AUTO REPAIR JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES HAMILTON MISOSURI THE GENERAL SOUTHBOUND
1 2005 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL LUKES AUTO REPAIR ADULT MALE 20 NO BRECKENRIDGE MISSOURI FARM BUREAU WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES HAMILTON MISOSURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO HEDRICK MEDICAL CENTER BY LIVINGSTON COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND AND FAILED TO YIELD TO VEH 2 THAT WAS IN THE INTERSECTION. IMPACT OCCURED AS VEH 1 STRUCK VEH 2 IN THE FRONT LEFT. ASSISTED BY LIVINGSTON COUNTY.