Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. W. KREHBIEL #664 250387454 37.47127 -94.568 08/12/2025 9:30PM BARTON ON US-160, 1 MILE EAST OF MINDENMINES D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CHRYSLER SEBRING EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PARKS TOWING ADULT MALE 61 YES MINDENMINES, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 1997 PONTRIAC GRAND AM MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 75 YES NEOSHO, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
3 2004 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE TOWED BY PARKS ADULT MALE 81 YES BUTLER, MO AUTOMOBILE CLUB INSURANCE EXCHANGE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 61 MINOR YES MINDENMINES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PERSONAL VEHICLE TO MERCY IN PITTSBURGH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD CAUSING IT TO FIRST STRIKE VEHICLE #2 THEN STRIKE VEHICLE #3