Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. RICHARDSON (634) 250387595 0 0 08/13/2025 2:40AM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND OLD MISSOURI 21 AT VALLEY VIEW DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1982 KAWASAKI KZ550 MODERATE SECURED ROADSIDE PER OWNER REQUEST ADULT MALE 50 NO HILLSBORO, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 50 MODERATE NO HILLSBORO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID STRIKING A DEER THAT ENTERED THE ROADWAY BY TURNING TO THE LEFT. DAMAGE OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE DEER. POST IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE ROADWAY AND STARTED TO SLIDE NORTHBOUND IN THE SOUTHBOUND LANE OF OLD MISSOURI 21. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST FACING SOUTHWEST BLOCKING THE SOUTHBOUND LANE OF OLD MISSOURI 21.