Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. B.M. BEARD (254) 250387983 0 0 08/13/2025 10:20AM ST. FRANCOIS US 67 AT ST. FRANCOIS STATE PARK C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TOWED BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 21 YES FARMINGTON, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2021 FORD TRANSIT 350 MODERATE TOWED BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 46 YES PIEDMONT, MO USAA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 21 MODERATE YES FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO CROSS NORTHBOUND US 67, TRAVELING INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND US 67 IN LANE 1. DRIVER 2 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID VEHICLE 1 BY MOVING INTO LANE 2. THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT REAR OF VEHICLE 1.