Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT J.J. MCDONALD (693) 250388016 0 0 08/13/2025 10:30AM CRAWFORD MO-19 5 MILES NORTH OF CUBA I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HYUNDAI TIBURON EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CHRIS AND SON'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 NO ST JAMES, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR NO ST JAMES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST IN SULLIVAN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING THE GUARD RAIL, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE STRIKING THE GUARD RAIL BEFORE CAME TO A REST OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD. ASSITED BY THE CUBA FIRE DEPARTMENT AND CRAWFORD COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.